Find audiovisual content by collection creator:


Affirmative Action Office (University of Michigan)

Al Abrams

American Citizens for Justice

Academic Women’s Caucus (University of Michigan)

William Albright

Alternative Perspectives on Vietnam

Alumni Association (University of Michigan)

American Legion, Department of Michigan

Theophil Aprill

William W. Arscott

Arts of Citizenship (University of Michigan)

Athletic Department (University of Michigan)

Leslie Bassett

John Richard Behee

John B. Bennett

Alvin M. Bentley

Bentley Historical Library

Gunnar Birkerts

James J. Blanchard

Paul Blanshard

William Bolcom and Joan Morris

Board of Regents (University of Michigan)

Boyne USA Resorts

Clarence E. Brewer

Prentiss Marsh Brown

Wilber M. Brucker

George Cacioppo

Canterbury House (Ann Arbor, Mich.)

Ana Luisa Cardona

Casa de Unidad

Center for Chinese Studies (University of Michigan)

Center for Japanese Studies (University of Michigan)

Center for the Education of Women (University of Michigan)

Rup Chand

Oscar Gottlieb Christgau

College Medley Foxtrot

Royal S. Copeland

Craig Covey

Henry Hitt Crane

George William Cushing

D.C. Allen House of David

Ann B. Davis

Robby DeBoer

Democratic Party of Michigan

David M. Dennison

Department of Afroamerican and African Studies (University of Michigan)

Department of Political Science (University of Michigan)

Lionel H. DeRemer

Detroit Observatory (University of Michigan)

Detroit Public TV

Detroit Urban League

Walter Drew

Dwight Dumond

Eclipse Jazz (University of Michigan)

Billie Louise Edwards

Ruth Ellis

John Engler

Esquire, Inc.

Faculty Women's Club (University of Michigan)

Homer Ferguson

First Congregational Church (Ann Arbor, Mich.)

R. W. Fleming

Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy (University of Michigan)

Thomas Francis

C. L. Franklin

Galens Medical Society

Enid Galler

Gargoyle records

Delmar D. Gibbons

Gilbert and Sullivan Society (University of Michigan)

Arnold Gingrich

Tommy Good

Grand Hotel (Mackinac Island, Mich.)

Martha Wright Griffiths

Guild House

William Haber

Vernon Hillery

Archibald R. Hallock

Tom Harmon

Jane Briggs Hart

Philip A. Hart

Hartford Memorial Baptist Church

Edward N. Hartwick

Aliya Hassen

Harlan Henthorne Hatcher

Historica Critica

Clare E. Hoffman

Hull family

Interlochen Center for the Arts

Institute for Social Research Oral Histories (University of Michigan)

Institute for the Humanities (University of Michigan)

Institute of Gerontology (University of Michigan)

Karoub family

James Karoub

Muhammad Karoub

Kellogg African American Health Care Project Oral Histories

Jack Kevorkian

Diane Kirkpatrick

Francis A. Kornegay

Arthur W. Kramer

Michelle Krebs

Jennifer Kundak

Gertrude P. Kurath

James Frederick Lawton

Donald S. Leonard

Clarence Cook Little

William Lucas

Russell M. Magnaghi

Walter W. Marquardt

John Butlin Martin

Frederick C. Matthaei Jr.

Matthaei Botanical Gardens (University of Michigan)

Media Resources Center (University of Michigan)

Men's Glee Club (University of Michigan)

Michigan Fellowship of Reconciliation

Michigan Memorial Phoenix Project

Michigan Organization for Human Rights

Michigan Replay

Michigan Union (University of Michigan)

Michiganensian Presents Memories in Sound

Migrant Health Promotion

Frank G. Millard

Frederick E. Moncrieff

Blair Moody

Earl V. Moore

Frank Murphy

Irene Ellis Murphy

Museum of Art (University of Michigan)

National Housewives' League of America

News and Information Services (University of Michigan) Audiovisual Materials

Mark Nickerson

Michael Nyikos

Chase S. Osborn

Out of the Wilderness

Julio Perazza

James K. Pollock

Post Family

Charles E. Potter

Randy Pratt

Program for Educational Opportunity (University of Michigan)

Republican Party (Mich.) State Central Committee

George Lincoln Rockwell

George W. Romney

Lenore LaFount Romney

Carlos P. Romulo

Ross School of Business (University of Michigan)

Henry Russel Lectureship Committee (University of Michigan)

School of Music, Theatre, and Dance (University of Michigan)

School of Social Work (University of Michigan)

Albert J. Schimpke

Susan Shagonaby

I. Leo Sharfman

Robert J. Shepard

John and Leni Sinclair

Mary Sinclair

Charles A. Sink

Sligh family

Gerald L.K. Smith

Solar Car Team (University of Michigan)

Chauncey E. Spencer

Neil Staebler

D. B. Steinman

Students of Color Coalition (University of Michigan)

John B. Swainson

Janice Terry

Arthur H. Vandenberg

Vice President for Development (University of Michigan)

Ivan Walton

Ruth Ellen Wasem

Andrew S. Watson

Louis A. Weil

Harry B. Welliver

West Side United Methodist Church (Ann Arbor, Mich.)

Hilary Whittaker

G. Mennen Williams

Robert F. Williams

Women of Color Task Force (University of Michigan)

WUOM

Thomas Yoder